Band: The Rain

Name
Music style
Soul - Blues (4 members)
Band members count
5
Fully formed
Yes
Instruction
Rating
286 304
Last rating
286 303
Highest rating
412 806
Fame
1 793
Position
41
Last position
41
Highest position
28
Sales today
20 361
Sales yesterday
22 949
Sales most
83 644
Sales total
17 487 379
Manager

Band members

NameGenderAgeCostSkills
Charles KennyMale31y 0m€3 301 p/tAcoustic Guitar (100)
Chester OgleMale19y 7m€3 337 p/tBass Guitar (100)
Courtney PennFemale36y 9m€3 206 p/tSaxophone (100)
Leonard SilvaMale20y 5m€3 329 p/tWind (Other) (100)
Sally O'ReillyFemale31y 5m€3 077 p/tVocalist (100)

Songs

NameStatusRelease datePositionLast positionHighest positionDaysAlbum
DumbstruckRecorded----
ExplainCharting2022-09-207364475
Pick Me UpArchived2022-09-13-1823110
ArrowArchived2022-09-06-1523610
Dead EndArchived2022-08-28-1572910
Out From ParadiseArchived2022-08-18-1633110
ThunderheadArchived2022-07-29-1423610Crush
MenArchived2022-07-18-1923610Crush
Late NightArchived2022-07-12-1802610Crush
SmokeyArchived2022-07-02-1582610Crush
Brick and MortarArchived2022-06-22-1743210Crush
CrushArchived2022-06-16-1493210Crush
HurricaneArchived2022-06-12-1523010Crush
One More TimeArchived2022-05-30-1653110Crush
ExodusArchived2022-05-16-1582310Exodus
Outbound TrainArchived2022-05-10-1853910Exodus
I Said NoArchived2022-05-05-2183710Exodus
TumbleArchived2022-05-01-2282110Exodus
Where Did You GoArchived2022-04-27-1972510Exodus
Time and AgainArchived2022-04-23-1544710Exodus

Albums

NameStatusRelease dateAlbum songsSingles in albumPositionLast positionHighest positionDays
CrushArchived2022-08-1148-32315
ExodusArchived2022-06-0657-31114
SpiralArchived2022-04-0957-32216
KatrinaArchived2022-02-1357-26213
StandardsArchived2022-01-0247-53214
JerichoArchived2021-11-1956-47416
HeartlockerArchived2021-10-1857-20312
SunbeatArchived2021-09-0257-24114
IronArchived2021-07-3156-27512
HickoryArchived2021-06-2747-26410
HardArchived2021-04-1556-681012
TorrentArchived2021-03-2066-24311
ThunderArchived2021-02-2866-31511