Band: Black Hole Orchestra

Music style
Orchestral - Classical (4 members)
Band members count
7
Fully formed
Yes
Instruction
Rating
551 492
Last rating
542 366
Highest rating
553 436
Fame
20 565
Position
37
Last position
37
Highest position
33
Sales today
41 042
Sales yesterday
52 531
Sales most
146 003
Sales total
15 463 868
Manager

Band members

NameGenderAgeCostSkills
Eldwin BairdMale46y 10m€2 936 p/tPercussion (100)
Ellery ClevelandMale25y 9m€3 341 p/tTraditional Dance (100)
Elton RussoMale46y 9m€2 974 p/tAcoustic Guitar (100)
Frederica DolanFemale22y 3m€3 149 p/tPiano (100)
Godwin CooleyMale49y 2m€3 000 p/tWind (Other) (100)
Tess GoodeFemale48y 6m€2 819 p/tStrings (Other) (100)
Wenda MatthewsFemale20y 2m€3 326 p/tAcoustic Guitar (100)

Songs

NameStatusRelease datePositionLast positionHighest positionDaysAlbum
King Jupiter Recording----
Crossing The Asteroid BeltCharting2024-02-213629215
The Red PlanetCharting2024-02-161541022010
Moon MenArchived2024-02-11-1371810
Mother EarthArchived2024-02-05-130813
Women of VenusArchived2024-01-30-1451710
MercuryArchived2024-01-19-1452110
Standing on The Shoulders of GiantsArchived2024-01-01-1641011Cosmos
A Sky Full of GhostsArchived2023-12-23-132812Cosmos
Milky WayArchived2023-12-14-1001010Cosmos
Big BangArchived2023-12-05-1281311Cosmos
ErasArchived2023-11-27-1261512Cosmos
Voyager Archived2023-11-19-1301610Cosmos
Pale Blue DotArchived2023-11-10-160912Cosmos
Scale of The UniverseArchived2023-11-02-1461410Cosmos
Carl Sagan TributeArchived2023-10-25-1341110Cosmos
CosmosArchived2023-10-15-1361212Cosmos
Scientific MethodArchived2023-10-07-1421610Cosmos
Ship of The ImaginationArchived2023-09-28-1402410Cosmos
Forest FireArchived2023-09-06-1432710light

Albums

NameStatusRelease dateAlbum songsSingles in albumPositionLast positionHighest positionDays
CosmosArchived2024-01-09212-37117
lightArchived2023-09-16312-29117
DARKArchived2023-05-2348-18214
Black Hole OrchestraArchived2023-03-2639-19210